Words Left Unspoken

The hardest thing to understand are the words left unspoken.

Stress free! :)

SAM_1108 SAM_1104

 

 

One of my stress relievers ūüôā

Advertisements
Leave a comment »

Me and Michelle :)

Me and Michelle :)

Meet Michelle, one of my best office buddies. :))

Leave a comment »

Better Together by Jack Johnson

[Verse 1:]
There’s no combination of words
I could put on the back of a postcard,
No song that I could sing
But I can try for your heart,
Our dreams, and they are made out of real things,
Like a shoebox of photographs,
With sepiatone loving,
Love is the answer
At least for most of the questions in my heart ,
Like why are we here? And where do we go?
And how come it’s so hard?
It’s not always easy,
And sometimes life can be deceiving,
I’ll tell you one thing, its always better when we’re together

[Chorus:]
MMM, it’s always better when we’re together
Yeah, we’ll look at the stars when we’re together
Well, it’s always better when we’re together
Yeah, it’s always better when we’re together

[Verse 2:]
And all of these moments
Just might find their way into my dreams tonight
But I know that they’ll be gone,
When the morning light sings
And brings new things,
But tomorrow night you see
That they’ll be gone too,
Too many things I have to do,
But if all of these dreams might find their way
Into my day to day scene
I’ll be under the impression,
I was somewhere in-between
With only two,
Just me and you
Not so many things we got to do,
Or places we got to be
We’ll sit beneath the mango tree now

Yeah, it’s always better when we’re together
MMM, We’re somewhere in-between together
Well, it’s always better when we’re together
Yeah, it’s always better when we’re together

MmMMmm MmMMm MmMMm
I believe in memories
They look so, so pretty when I sleep
Hey now, and when, I wake up,
You look so pretty sleeping next to me
But there is not enough time,
And there is no, no song I could sing
And there is no combination of words I could say
But I will still tell you one thing,
We’re better together

— Love is the answer, at least, to most of the questions of my heart.. ūüôā

Leave a comment »

It feels good to be loved by someone because of who you are, not because of who you pretended to be.

It feels good to be loved by someone because of who you are, not because of who you pretended to be. 

Leave a comment »

It feels good t…

It feels good to have someone in your life who knows what and how you feel even though you don’t utter a single word. ūüôā

Leave a comment »

“When will my life begin…”

3I have always been a hopeless romantic. Someone who patiently waits for the person to come in my life who’d make me feel extra special. Yeah, I feel special because of my friends and family who’s always been there for me. But, admit it or not, I think it really feels so good to have someone special beside me who’d say that I’m his.

I’ve always been dreaming of walking somewhere with someone…

Eating at a lovely place with a loving person…

Sitting at a great spot with the best person I could ever have…

Dreaming about random things with the person¬†I’ve¬†dreamt about…

Talking about anything with the person who has been the word of my mouth…

Looking and wandering anywhere with the person I’ve imagined to be with…

I just wonder…when will this person ever come?

When will I meet the person I’ve been looking for?

When will I stop dreaming and wishing?

When will I be emotionally happy?

When will my life…begin?

Leave a comment »

Happy — NeverShoutNever

You make me happy, whether you know it or not
We should be happy, that’s what I said from the start
I am so happy, knowing you are the one
That I want for the rest of my days
For the rest of my days
You’re all of my days.

You’re lookin’ so cool, you’re lookin’ so fly
I can’t deny that when I’m staring
You down, right dead in the eye
I wanna try to be the person you want
The person you need
It’s hard to conceive
That somebody like you could be with
Someone like me

I’m happy knowing that you are mine
The grass is greener on the other si-ide
The more I think, the more I wish
That we could lay here for hours, and just-a reminisce
Uh Ooo Oooo

You’re lookin’ so fresh
It’s catching my eye
Why, oh why, did I not see this before,
The girl I adore was right in front of me?
And now I’ll take a step back and look in your eye
[ From: http://www.elyrics.net ]
And ask why it took so long to see
We’re meant to be

I’m happy knowing that you are mine
The grass is greener on the other si-ide
The more I think, the more I wish
That we could lay here for hours and just-a reminisce

On the good, the bad, the ugly
The smiles, the laughs, the funny,
Or all the things we put each other through
It’s for you, for you, for you.

You make me happy, whether you know it or not
We should be happy, that’s what I said from the start
I am so happy, knowing you are the one
That I want for the rest of my days
For the rest of my days
You’re all of my days.

I’m happy knowing that you are mine
The grass is greener on the other si-ide
The more I think, the more I wish
That we could lay here for hours and just-a reminisce.

Uh Ooo Ooo

— This song’s really nice. Sooo cool! How I wish I can sing this song (though my voice is not good) to someone special someday. ūüôā

Leave a comment »

Fly High Up in the Sky!

Getting hurt and being in pain for a certain span of time has always been a part of loving someone.¬†Yeah, you’ve got it right. It has always been a¬†package deal — it goes hand in hand.¬†So, if you think you’re ready to fall in love, make sure that you’re also ready to face heartaches, sleepless nights, cry-like-a-baby moments, and the like. And oh, yeah, make sure that you also have some headache relievers, ice bags, and a pair of sunglasses — you’ll need them, I swear, especially in the morning!

You should always remember that loving is a cycle. It’s a cycle of floating-in-a-cloud-nine and what-the-hell-i-wanna-die moments. However, there’s always been a reason, a lot of reasons, to smile and win yourself back — your old beautiful self that you lost when you got your heart broken.

Cry your heart out.¬†Yeah, there’s no problem in crying. If there’s such a thing as “shop til you drop”, then, let me coin a term such as “cry til you dry”. Ugh, yeah, corny! Haha! But, yeah, go ahead. Cry til you remove all the water you have in your body — it’ll be a good way for you to replenish and¬†re-hydrate¬†yourself. Don’t¬†suppress¬†your feelings. It’s good to admit that you cannot always be strong. Showing that you are kinda weak, anyway, needs a lot of courage. Cry but make sure that you still can get up the next morning and face another day — so, this is when you’ll need your ice bag¬†and sunglasses. If crying the whole night wasn’t enough and you think you still have a lot to release, cry again! Release all the heartaches that you’ve kept. Cry for a week if you want…but make sure that it’ll be the ceiling of all your cry-like-a-baby moments! Don’t let your heartache ruin another week of yours because you’ll use that week for the next thing that you have to do.

Go out and Let out.¬†So, after¬†several¬†days, or probably a week of mourning — yes, I call it mourning! It’s now time for you to go out with your friends, you can go out alone but I won’t refer that because there might be a big tendency that you’ll end up being lonely when you see couples walking while holding hands.¬†This time, you must be done with your all-alone-like-an-emo moments. It’s now time for you to have fun, okay, I know it’ll still be difficult but, at least, try. Be with your friends — your crazy friends! I’m pretty sure they won’t let you be sad again. Worrying that they might not go with you? Nah, forget that drama!¬†Remember, friends are like pimples…they come out when you’re stressed out.¬†Haha! Sure, they’ll go with you! Spend some time with them — a great time! Sing, eat, play, talk, and laugh! Start again by doing little things and you’ll soon notice that you’re getting better.¬†

Make yourself more beautiful.¬†Okay, don’t get me wrong with this one. This surely won’t be a sort of revenge. As a girl, we have needs, but unlike men’s needs of course! We have to look good — dress appropriately, wear light make up, and of course, flash a smile that will uplift the people around you! Looking good begins by feeling good. That’s why this is the third thing you should do to regain yourself. The two that I have mentioned are reciprocals. They go side by side. When you look good, you would also feel good and vice versa.

Step out of the past.¬†It’s good to look back and think of the past things that happened in your life. But just after a heartbreak? Not yet!¬†Let yourself heal first.¬†Make sure that you can already look back before doing so, because if not, the tendency is that you’ll get hurt again. Take sometime for you to heal completely. Take some time for you to regain your strength.¬†Time heals all wounds, as they say.¬†

Get rid of your hopes and thoughts that you two can get back together.¬†As per Taylor Swift, “But we are never ever ever ever getting back together…like ever”. Yeah, once it’s done, it’s done.¬†It’s not good to put the broken pieces back together because even if you try to, the microscopic empty spaces will still be there because of those very little shards that can’t be put back. There will still be marks in your heart that might be the reason for it to be broken again. I’m not trying to be nega here, I’m just stating the fact that all good things come to an end, and sadly, you already had yours. Protect your heart and move on.¬†

Learn what you should learn. Do what you should do.¬†¬†According¬†to Newton’s Law of Motion,¬†“In every action, there’s an equal and opposite reaction.”¬†Chill. I’m not trying to be a science geek this time. Haha! What I’m trying to say is that, you should be responsible for all your actions. There’ll be a consequence in everything you do — be it good or bad, big or small. The main point is, you should be ready to face these consequences and learn how to handle these things. I believe that people learn because of experiences — be it good, bad, not-so-good, oh-so-bad, nothing-but-the-best or it-sucks-like-hell experiences.You cannot change the past but you can always learn something from it for you to have a better future.¬†You can always turn negative vibes into positive ones and make the most out of everything.¬†

Keep moving forward and upward.¬†So, I think, you are now on the last part of your “Regain Myself Back Project” Hahaha! What a lame term! Anyway, after exerting all your effort in doing the previous steps that I have suggested, you should now keep moving.¬†Don’t let yourself be stuck at a certain point. Keep going because you may still be dragged backwards if you stop at one point even if you’re already halfway. Keep moving upward. Don’t let yourself be in that situation again.¬†You should have learned your lesson. Nobody’s perfect, yes. Everyone commits mistakes, yes. Everyone can make the same mistake twice, hell no! If you do the same mistake twice, the latest one is not a mistake anymore — it’s already a choice. So, be careful with your decisions.

It feels so good to love and to be loved back. But there will be times that you would have to cry like there’s no tomorrow. But what’s important is that you would still manage to get up and let go of all those heartaches that you’ve got. Make yourself more worthy as a person and give up all the burdens that you have because of your past. Never think of the unthinkable. Learn your lesson and don’t do the same mistake twice. Keep moving forward and upward. Regain your worth, know who you really are, aim for the best. Fly high up in the sky!¬†

2 Comments »

Be Happy. Be Yo…

Be Happy. Be Yourself. If others don’t like it, then let them be. Life is a choice and living is not about pleasing everybody.

Leave a comment »

Little things occupy a big part of someone’s heart.

Leave a comment »